Staff List

Mr Ball Geoffrey IT Network Manager/Systems Developer
Miss Barker Chloe Teaching Assistant
Miss  Beeken Jose Teaching Assistant
Miss Beeken Kim Teaching Assistant
Mr Bell Patrick Exam Invigilator
Mrs Benfell Susan Exam Invigilator
Mrs Birchall Patricia Exam Invigilator
Mrs Bliss Janice Exam Invigilator/Administrator
Mrs Boor Betty College Business Manager
Mrs Bouchard Francesca Learning Mentor for Maths
Mrs Bowler Rachel HLTA: Humanities
Mr Brebeanu Alex Teacher of Mathematcs
Mrs Brett  Lorraine Subject Leader: Art  
Miss Bridger Laura Admin Apprentice
Mrs Briggs Karen Subject Leader: MFL
Miss Brooks Heather Teacher of Humanities / Teacher of MFL
Mrs Brunton Yvonne Cleaner
Mrs Butler Susan Academic Mentor
Mrs Butler Alison Teacher of Science
Mrs Cawthorn Julie Cleaner
Mr Chancellor Chris SENCO
Mr Clay Andrew Assistant Subject Leader: Science
Mrs Connolly Maxine Cleaner Supervisor
Mr Corns Ian Assistant Headteacher for Teaching and Learning / Subject Leader: English & Literacy
Mrs Cotton Fiona Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cusack Sarah Teaching Assistant
Mrs Day Kathryn Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dean Kelly Teaching Assistant
Mrs Early Rachel Exam Invigilator
Mr Gibson David Deputy Head Teacher and Director of Maths
Mrs Gilman Jacqui Careers Officer
Mr Gilman Simon Deputy Head Teacher and Teacher of Business Studies
Mr Gooding Charles Teacher of History
Mrs Grant Jane Teacher of Physical Education  
Mrs Green Hayley Teacher of Physical Education
Mr Hall John Exam Invigilator
Mrs Harding Linda Exam Invigilator
Mr  Harpham Richard Assistant Headteacher for Teaching and Learning  
Mr Harrison James Head of Year 8
Mrs Hawes Andrea Exams Officer
Mrs Herbert Beverley Cover Supervisor
Mrs Hockley Emma Subject Leader: ICT/Vocational Studies
Mrs Hopkisson Jodie Senior Administrator
Miss Hoyles Elizabeth Attendance Officer
Mrs Hyam Angela Exam Invigilator
Miss Jones Rebecca HLTA: English
Mr Kendall Stewart Exam Invigilator
Mrs King Samantha HLTA: Humanities & Head of Year 11
Mrs King Maria Teacher of English
Mr Lowndes Steven Subject Leader: Music
Mr MacGillivray Gareth Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Mackey Amanda Exam Invigilator
Mrs Manghan Jacqueline Teaching Assistant
Mrs Matson Carla PA to the Headteacher
Mr Meehan James Teacher of English
Ms Mombourguette Shelby Teacher of Geography
Mrs Moody Jane Subject Leader: Science
Mrs Morley Caroline Teaching Assistant
Mr Morrow Stuart Lead Practitioner & Teacher of Mathematics 
Mr Moxon Russell IT Technician
Mr Murfet Mark Instructor of Mathematics  
Mrs Neech Susan Senior Teaching Assistant
Mr Needs Matt Cover Supervisor
Miss Nelson Kathryn Teacher of Science
Ms Orbell Janice Science Technician
Mrs Patience Tracy Instructor of Design and Technology
Mrs Pegler Tracy Exam Invigilator
Mr Perkins Timothy Teacher of Physical Education / Acting Head of Year 9
Ms Phillips Rosana Teacher of Design and Technology
Miss Pickworth Harriet Assistant Subject Leader: DT
Ms Pintilie Margaret Teaching Assistant
Mrs Portor Patricia Head of Year 10 / Child Protection Officer
Mr Ratcliffe Connor ITT Student: Science
Mrs Reddy-Devlin Arati Director of Pastoral Care / Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs Ross Gillian Clerk to Governors and Exam Invigilator
Mrs Sanderson Joanna Midday Supervisor and Cleaner
Mr  Sargeant Thomas ITT Student: Science
Mr Scrimshaw Richard Exam Invigilator
Miss Sharples Gemma Teacher of Drama
Miss Sherwood Judith Design & Technology Technician
Mr Shrosbree Benjamin Site Manager
Mrs Simpson Jayne Receptionist/Administrator
Mr  Skelton John Caretaker
Mrs Skinner Elizabeth Cleaner
Mrs Slator Carmen Cleaner
Mrs Smith Denise Cleaner
Miss  Smith Elizabeth Headteacher
Miss Spencer Pauline Cover Supervisor
Miss Spiller Mandy Data Manager
Mrs Stinton Tracy Teaching Assistant
Mrs Stratton Annette Instructor of vocational Studies
Mrs Sumner Alison Teacher of English
Mrs Swain Fiona Teacher of Geogrpahy
Miss Taylor Kerry Finance Assistant
Mr  Taylor Andrew Teacher of English
Mr  Telford Craig ITT Student: Science
Mrs Thorpe Rowena HLTA: Mathematics
Mrs Tinkler Jill Exam Invigilator
Mrs Turkson-Jones Aune Deputy Headteacher and Teacher of Science
Miss Turner Sara Administrative  Assistant
Mrs Ward Debbie Cleaner
Mrs Ward Simone Cleaner
Mrs Warrick Sally HLTA: Science
Mr Wheeler Alan Subject Leader: Physical Education
Mrs White Sheena Cleaner
Mrs Wilkins Janette Instructor of Mathematics / Acting Head of Year 7
Mrs Wilson Maxine Reprographics/Administrative Assistant/Work Related Learning 
Mrs Wort Naomi Teaching Assistant
Mr Wright James ITT Student: Mathematics